2016
TEAM Athlete of the Year: Ben Bell
Most Outstanding Individual Performance: Nathan Shearer – Fastest Age Grouper IMNZ
Long Course Female: Renee Kiley
Long Course Male: Ben Bell
Short Course Female: Jo Coombe
Short Course Male: Peter Coombe
Most Improved Female: Renee Kiley
Most Improved Male: Tom Gersekowski
Adam McCarthy Award: Nathan Sandford
TEAM Award: Laura Whenmouth
Novelty Award: James Cameron
The annual 10km Handicap Results:
1st: Julian Sill
2nd: Peter Coombe
3rd: Trent Dawson
With great support from our Club Sponsors:
CBD Cycles
Bayswater Foot & Ankle
Property Way
Innovayt
Instinctive Chiropractic
Endura Sports Nutrition
Sports Myo
Fluid Health
Velo One
Wheel Science
Physio Health
2015
TEAM Athlete of the Year: Jody Gilchrist
Most Outstanding Ind Performance: Zoe Clarke – 6th Overall IMNZ
Long Course Female: Lauren Parker
Long Course Male: Xavier Coppock
Short Course Female: Jo Gray
Short Course Male: Luke Emerson
Most Improved Female: Bec Finlayson
Most Improved Male: Chris White
Adam McCarthy Award: Michael Harvey
TEAM Award: Mel Phillips & Stacey Katellis
Novelty Award: Renee Kiley (Diva)
The annual 10km Handicap Results:
1st: Cat Jansen
2nd: Adam Mc Carthy
3rd: Katherine Griffiths
With great support from our Club Sponsors:
CBD Cycles
Aqua Shop South Melbourne
Bayswater Foot & Ankle
Property Way
Innovayt
Align Chiropractic
Flight Centre Active Travel
Endura Sports Nutrition
Sports Myo
Velo One
Schnell Carbon Wheels
Wheel Science
2014
ATHLETE of the YEAR: Gabe Dennison – ITU Junior
Long Course Male: Michael Harvey – 1st Ironman Japan (top 20 overall)
Long Course Female:
Short Course Male: Gabe Dennison – Multiple podiums sprint
Short Course Female: Samantha Janssen
Most Outstanding Individual Performance: Xavier Coppock – 8hr 42min at Ironman Melbourne – Age Group win
Most Improved Male: Jason Dwyer – 50min Pb over Ironman Distance
Most Improved Female: Rikki Anderson – 50min Pb over Ironman Distance which resulted in 3rd 25-29 Ironman Cairns
TEAM Award (not performance based): Melinda Phillips – Organising Functions
Adam McCarthy Award (courage and determination): Adam McCarthy
Novelty Award (Snickers Award:) Xavier Coppock – Losing his shit!