Triathlon Endurance Athlete Management & Coaching

Contact Us

Results Page

JUNE

Perth Marathon

Fred Benny 3hrs 41min (40 min PB)

Sri Chimnoy Half Marathon – Albert Park

Tim Franklin 1hr 26min PB
Jo Coombe 1hr 40min

Ironman Cairns

Tom Callaghan 1:04/5:09/3:07//9:29:21 – 1st 18-24 – WC Qualification
Caroline Ashby 1:01/5:21/3:39/10:08:27 – 1st 40-44 – WC Qualification
Nathan Parker 1:01/4:49/3:23/9:20:23 – 3rd 40 – 44 – WC Qualification
Alex Larkman 59:24/5:37/3:51/10:34:50 – 5th 35-39
Nadine Edwards 1:08/5:57/3:56/11:12:16 – 9th 40-44
Taryn Axlesen 1:15/5:41/3:43/10:48:48 – 10th 35-39
Nick Thompson 1:12/5:33/4:14/11:10:37 – 13th 55-59
Nic Deduhin – 1:20/5:37/4:08:28/11:16:53 – 1st Ironman
Marcus Smith 1:27/5:50/4:15/11:46:36 – 1st Ironman

Ironman Cairns 70.3

Amanda Gowing 30:57/2:37/1:49/5:05:59 1st 35-39
Cameron Bloomfield 32:44/2:24/1:30/4:35:33 – 6th 35-39
Rob Robson 33:51/2:38/1:46/5:07:51 13th 50-54
Stephen Hill 31:35/2:27/1:43/4:52:00 22nd 40-44
James Cameron 29:14/2:27/1:44/4:48:36 22nd 30-34
Cal Lloyd 26:10/2:31/1:40/4:47:16 21st 30-34
Laura Hale 36:26/2:59/2:01/5:47:52 PB

Ironman Boulder, USA

Kathryn Taylor 1:00/6:07/5:09/12:29:28- 9th 30-34

Lake Monger 10 km WA

James Debenham 36:39 (PB)
Siobhan McCloskey 42:38 (PB)
Fred Benny 45:35 (PB)

Hawaii Ironman 70.3 USA

Toby Fort 36:05/3:25:45/3:04:42 – 7:17:47.0

MAY

HBF Run for a Reason WA

21.1. km
Jason Rhine (1:18)
Katie Adams (1:34) PB
Fred ‘The Kerala Express’ Benny (1:42) PB
Siobhan McCloskey (1:44)

12 km
Kieran Birch (45:15) PB
James Debenham (45:47) PB
James Cameron (46:57) PB
Nicole Papas (1:04) PB

Ironman Australia (Port Macquarie)

Ben Bell 54:39/5:08/3:01/9:08:21 1st Amateur 7th overall
Hayden Smith 49:01/5:13/3:15/9:23:29 4th 35-39 20min PB
Paul Healy – 1:30/7:11/5:59/14:55:12 13th 18-24
Peter Frew – 1st IM 59:36/5:17/4:14/10:38:54 21st 40-44
Paul Jones – 1st IM 1:02/6:04/4:23/11:41:14 36th 50-54

Port Macquarie Ironman 70.3

Nathan Parker – 1st 40-44
Shannon Proffit – 2nd 30-34
Alex Larkman – 3rd 35-39
Brenton Cooper – 3rd 30-34
Tom Callaghan – 4th 18-24
Skye Richmond – 6th 35-39
Marcus Smith – 66th 40-44
Cameron Bloomfield – 17th 35-39

Busselton Ironman 70.3

Caroline Ashby – 30:17/2:28/1:34/4:37:19 1st 40-44
Siobhan Mccloskey – 34:50/2:34/1:41/4:55:19 1st 18-24
Fiona Whelan – 30:18/2:27:51/1:39:17/4:41:36 2nd 35-39
Julian LePlasterier – 27:52/2:13/1:28/4:13:35 – 3rd 35-39
Lucy Loughman – 32:47/2:38:44/1:41/4:57:24 5th 35-39
James Debenham – 28:02/2:17/1:25/4:15:06 5th 35-39
Kieren Birch – 27:06/2:18:21/1:25:50/4:14:27 6th 30-34
Sonya Debenham – 31:10/2:37/2:15:19/5:29:10 14th 35-39
Katie Adams – 37:55/3:08/1:55:29/5:47:56 – 30th 30-34
Nicole Papas – 35:42/2:50/2:05/5:36:51 – 20th 35-39
Frederick Benny – 39:53/2:37/1:58/5:22:00 – 52nd 25-29

APRIL

Challenge Melbourne

Brooke Miller – 3rd 40 -44 a/g 5.17
Stephen Hill – 4.40 – 10min PB
Cameron Bloomfield – 4.52 – 1st 70.3 distance race
Paul Jones – 5.15 – 1st 70.3 distance race
Adrian Moore – 5.16
Jay Weston – 5.22 – Run PB
Ryann Mills – DNF – mechanical
Steve Clark – DNF mechanical
Jamie Mead – Did Not start due to illness

Challenge Melbourne Sprint

Gary Johnstone – 2nd 30 – 34 A/G

Hillarys Sprint (WA)

James ‘Extra Max’ Cameron – 2nd M25-29 (1:05; PB)

Siobhan McCloskey – Did not start

Coogee OD (WA)

Lucy Loughman Top 10 Female Overall

Dirt n Dust (QLD)

Amanda Gowing 3rd Overall

Run for the Kids Melbourne

Sarah Duggan – 1hr 7min – 13min faster than last year
Haydn Paynter – 1hr 6min

Silver Sands OD (SA)

Lyn Humphris: 2:46:15 2nd (F50-54)
Nic Deduhin: 2:21:05 6th (M30-34) – PB

Mullaloo OD (WA)

Caroline Ashby- 3rd F Open (2:15)
James Debenham- 4th M Open (1:56)
Fiona Whelan- 1st F 40-44 (2:17)
Siobhan McCloskey- 1st F 20-24 (2:19)
Fred Benny- 14th M25-29 (2:50)

Tri Forbes (NSW)

Alex Laekman 4:47:41 1st 35-39 – 2nd Female overall

Ironman South Africa

Kel Franich 11hr 38min

Lava man Hawaii

Toby Fort did the swim and run in a TEAM and performed well

MARCH

Gatorade Sprint Race 5 Melbourne

Peter Coombe – 1st Clydesdale Category – Olympic Distance
Jason Lont – Aqua Bike

Jo Coombe – 3rd 40-44 – Oly Distance

Ryann Mills – 4th 40-44 – Oly Distance PB
Paul Jones – 10th 50-44 – Oly Distance PB
Stephen Hill – 12th 40-44 – Oly Distance PB
Cam Bloomfield – 17th 35-39 – Oly Distance PB
Ben Robinson – 30th 45-49 – Oly Distance

Breca Wanaka NZ

Shannon Proffit and her partner finished 3rd in the mixed event.

Karri Valley (WA)

Kieran Birch- 4th M Open (2:50)
James Debenham- 9th M Open (2:55)
Siobhan McCloskey- 1st F18-24 (3:20)
Lucy Loughman 2nd F35-39 (3:29)
James Cameron- 3rd M25-29 (3:00)
Sonya Debenham- 8th F35-39 (4:02)
Nicole Papas- 12th F35-39 (4:17)

Davenport Olympic Distance (TAS)

Jo Coombe – 1st 40 -44
Peter Coombe – 3rd 45-49

Active Tri Victoria – Olympic Distance

Frank Cheung 6th 25-29 2:14
Cameron Bloomfield 5th 35-39 2:20

Sprint Distance (SA)

Lyn Humphris 1:35:24 – 1st AG50-54 & series win

Moololaba Triathlon – Olympic Distance

Taryn Audrey – 2:24:21 – 6th 35-39 Female
Shannon Proffit – 2:10:41 – 6th OPEN Female
Peter Frew – 2:11:46 – 12th 35-39 Male

Victor Harbour Tri (SA)

Lyn Humphries 2:49:05 (30:03/1:24:55/49:58) 1st AG 50-54

Gatorade Series Portarlington (VIC)

Gary Johnstone – 13:36.7/42:42.0 / 28:55 – 1.28.45 – 1st 30-34
Cameron Bloomfield – 16:54/48:48/32:05.3 – 1:41:50
Paul Jones 14:11.8/50:46/33:13 – 1:42:49.7 – 9th 50-54
Adrian Moore 18:17.7/49:17.6/34:49 – 1:47:47.9

SunSmart Woman’s Triathlon- WA

Katie Adams 16.36/39.41/21.50 – 3rd 30-34

Ironman New Zealand

Jo Coombe – 1:06:37/6:21:36/4:04:56 -11:40:01 2nd 40-44 – Kona Qualifier

Jason Lont – 1:04:41/5:15:06/3:54:06 – 10:23:32 – 1st Ironman
Nick Thompson – 1:15:02/6:03:50/4:32:53 – 12:01:45 12th 55-59
Michael Entwhistle – 55:25/5:56:37/5:06:31 – 12:06:51
Peter Coombe – 59:38/5:38:49/6:00:32 – 12:50:45 60th 45-49
Adam McCarthy – 1:23:48/7:00:34/5:35:31 – 14:19:06

Vanessa Murray – DNF
Mark Huber – DNF

Wollongong Olympic (NSW)

Ben Bell – 20:23/1:02:09/35:54 – 2hr 30sec – 1st 40-44

Wollongong Sprint (NSW)

Tom Callaghan – 14:27/34:45/20:32 – 1:13:30 – 6th 20-24

Coffs Harbour Tri

Hayden Smith – 17:48/1:01:52/39:54 – 1:59:35 – 2nd 35-39

Coles Bay 1/2 Iron Distance

Ryan Twist 4:47:08 – 5th Male Open

FEBRUARY

Jurien Bay OD (WA)

Caroline Ashby- 2nd (F30-39) 2:23
Siobhan McCloskey- 2nd (F20-29) 2:28
Katie Adams- 9th (F30-39) 2:53

Bendigo Sprint Tri

Jarrod Draper – 11.33/30.06/18.13 – 2nd overall

Park Run

Taryn Audrey – 19:35 and a new course record

Ironman Geelong 70.3

Gary Johnstone – 31/2:27/1:25 – 4:27:58 – 1st 30-34, TEAM Record
Shannon Proffit – 28/2:39/1:38 – 4:51:33 – 2nd 30-34, 3rd Fem Amateur overall
Brooke Miller – 40/2:51/1:44 – 5:22:42 – 4th 40-44 Fem
Nick Thompson – 34/2:46/1:51:35 – 5:19:35 7th 55-59
James McInerney – 28/2:37/1:30:08 – 4:40:14 – 8th 25-29
Bec Doyle – 43/3:30/1:56 – 6:19:26 21st 30-34 A/G 1st 70.3
Stephen Hill – 34:43/2:41:29/1:38:59 – 5:03:21 27th 40-44
James Whittaker – 38:27/3:00:14/2:00:39 – 5:47:51 66th 40-44
John Moses – DNF due to mechanical

TEAM event

Jason Lont & Richard Squires – 1st Overall
Ryan Twist & Daniel Hopper – 2nd Overall

Huskinson Triathlon Festival

Ben Bell -27:10/2:12:53/1:17:08 – 3.59.57 – 1st 40-44, 9th Overall
Alex Larkman – 00:26:11/2:25:26/1:44:44 – 4.16 – 4.39 – 3rd 35-39
Michael Entwistle – 25:47/2:20:33/1:26:15 – 4th 25-29
Terry TK Kennedy – 36:34/2:21/2.01 – 5.04
Skye Richmond – Team Ride
Michael Entwhistle/Trent Dawson Team Sprint 11:44/32:44/23:19 – 1:07:47 – 1st Overall

Rockingham Sprint (WA)

Siobhan McCloskey 1:08 (1st F20-24)
James Cameron 1:02 (2nd M25-29)
Lucy Loughman 1:13 (4th F35-39)
Paul Healy 1:20 (12th M20-24)
Fred ‘The Kerala Express’ Benny 1:15 (31st M25-29)

Albany Sufferfest (WA)

Olyfest Distance:

Kieran Birch – 1st Overall – 2hrs 21min
Sonya Debenham – 1st Fem Overall – 2hr 55min
Fred Benny – 4th 19-29 A/G 3hr 15min

Half Ironfest Distance:

James Debenham – 4th Overall – 4hr 29min
Siobhan McCloskey – 2nd Female Overall – 5hr 30min

Gatorade Series (VIC)

James McInerney – 2nd 25-29 a/g
Gary Johnstone – 3rd 30-34 a/g
Jarrod Draper – 6th 30-34 a/g
Jason Lont – 8th 30-34 a/g
Craig Thwaites – 16th 35-39 a/g
Cameron Bloomfield – 24th 35-39 a/g
Paul Jones – 13th 50-54 a/g

Parkrun – Brisbane

Taryn Audrey – 1st Female Overall (9th time in a row) and another PB of 20.21

Hell Of the WEST

Peter Frew – 6th 35-39 A/G 4hr 30min

JANUARY

Australia Day Sprint Triathlon (WA)

James Debenham (1st M30-39- 1:07)
Kieran Birch (2nd M20-29- 1:08)
Caroline Ashby (3rd F30-39- 1:19)
James Cameron (4th M20-29- 1:09)
Siobhan McCloskey (7th F20-29- 1:30)
Fred Benny (9th Duathlon- 1:28)
Katie Adams (11th F30-39- 1:26)
Lucy Loughman (12th F30-39- 1:27)
Nicole Papas (20th F30-39- 1:36)

Mt Martha Australia Day Swim

Jason Lont 5k 1hr 26min
Craig Thwaites 1.2k 19min 17sec

Brighton 2.5 K swim

Ryann Mills 35.42

Wollongong Aquathon

Ben Bell – 2nd (behind Craig Alexander)
Trent Dawson – 3rd in age group

Townsville Aquathon

Amanda Gowing 1st female overall

Forster Sprint Distance

Hayden Smith 3rd overall 57min 50 sec

Australia Day Ultra (25 km) (WA)

-Siobhan McCloskey 2nd female (2:01)

Matilda Bay 10 km (WA)

Fred ‘The Kerala Express’ Benny 20:12 (4 km event)
James Debenham 38:33
Kieran Birch 38:56 
James Cameron 40:22 
Caroline Ashby 42:20
Lucy Loughman 50:42
Nicole Papas 53:04
Sonya Debenham 54:49
Paul Healy 55:25

Portsea 1.25k

Jason Lont 22min – 4th 30 – 39
Gary Johnstone 23min 38 sec

Portsea 1.5k (current assisted)

Jason Lont 14min 08sec – 10th 30 – 39
Xavier Gasparini 15min 40sec
Craig Thwaites 15min 46sec

Sorrento – 4k

Peter Coombe 52min 10 sec – 11th Male
Jo Coombe 1hr 00min 7 sec – 14th Female

City of Perth (Sprint) Triathlon

Kieran Birch 1:05:24 (1st M25-29) (10:54/34:10/19:46)
Caroline Ashby 1:13:01 (2nd F35-39) (12:20/34:33/22:04)
Siobhan McCloskey 1:16:22 (2nd F20-24) (14:24/34:07/22:59)
James Cameron 1:07:55 (6th M25-29) (11:51/30:38/21:44)
Katie Adams 1:22:51 (12th F30-34) (15:56/38:16/23:54)

Active Tri Endura (swim/bike/run x 2)

Jason Lont 10th 30 – 34
Nick Thompson 10th 50 – 54

Nowra Olympic

Ben Bell 1st Overall 2hr 3min

Tri Pink

Sarah Duggan 1st Overall

Gatorade Race 1 – Sprint (VIC)

Jason Lont 15th 30 – 34 1hr 6min
Tim McCallum 24th 35 – 39 1hr 12min

 

PAST RESULTS

To view the 2016 results click here

To view the 2015 results click here

To view the 2014 results click here

To view the 2013 results click here