Triathlon Endurance Athlete Management & Coaching

Contact Us

2015 Results

Ballarat 70.3

Alex Sullivan – 12th 30 – 34 27:57/2:25:31/1:33:28/4:31:20 – PB
Kyle Lierich – 8th 18 – 24 33:40/2:14:13/1:41:38/4:32:26 – PB & ***TEAM Record
Stephen Musgrave – 63rd 25-29 32:49/2:58:07/2:22:35/5:57:12 – PB
Jarred Draper – 15th 30 – 34 30:33/2:24:07/1:34:42/4:32:25
Tony Wood – 44th 35-39 31:02/2:36:26/1:47:44/4:58:33
Chelsea Holman – 6th 18-24 40:23/2:55:37/2:00:27/5:39:48 – PB
Lisa Holman – 22nd 25 -29 39:59/2:57:36/2:23:20/6:05:31 – PB
Tom Gersekowski 11th 18 – 24 32:22/2:23:28/1:43:25/4:43:00 – PB
Margaret Hoff – 9th 50-54 37:54/3:18:31/2:18:15/6:21:04
Kate Luckin – 2nd 18 – 24 30:48/2:42:18/1:47:59/5:05:39 – PB****TEAM Record
Marie Backstrom 14th 45-49 40:53/2:59:27/2:04:55/5:54:13 – PB
Katherine Lee – 24th 30 – 34 32:31/2:46:27/2:13:47/5:39:23 – 1st 70.3
Julian Sill – 102nd 40 – 44 34:36/2:57:53/2:22:31/6:00:55 – PB
Leanne Keating – 16th 45 – 49 44:03/3:05:14/2:02:31/5:57:26
Mon Liston – 8th 25 – 29 33:28/2:51:04/1:42:42/5:11:25 – PB
Sarah Hardy – 5th 30 – 34 27:18/2:39:38/1:35:04/4:45:45 – PB
Tony Ruddick – 16th 55 – 59 29:28/2:51:47/2:01:12/5:25:55 – PB
Kathryn Griffiths – 33rd 30 – 34 42:00/3:09:1/2:18:09/6:15:15 1st 70.3
Ella Davies – 10th 25-29 – 34:30/2:55:41/1:42:27/5:16:09 – PB
Andrew Linnett – 29th 35-39 32:00/ 2:24:52/1:42:23/4:46:15
Jamie Bennett – 42nd 45-49 34:59/2:43:05/1:47:46/5:10:38 – PB

TEAMS
Renee/Lisa/Sarah – 2nd Females
Ryan/Daniel/Chris – 2nd Males
Stephen Hill & Chris Hill – 14th Males

Taupo 70.3

Tim Tingiri – 37th 40-44 35:56/2:37:22/1:51:13/5:10:19

Ironman WA

Ryann Mills 9hr 39min PB ***8th 40 – 44 A/G *** HAWAIIAN IRONMAN QUALIFIER
Andrea Hopkin 10hr 18min ***2nd 35 – 39 A/G*** HAWAIIAN IRONMAN QUALIFIER
Stephen Hempel 11hr 37min *** 3rd 60 – 64 A/G ***
Jill Stevenson 11hr 20min *** 5th 45 – 49 A/G ***
Nicole Allen 11hr 53min *** 12th 40 – 44 A/G ***
Dickie Gazelle 11hr 56min *** 39th 50 – 54 A/G ***
John Moses 16hr 11min 1st Ironman

St Kilda Mile swim

Julian Sill 21min 29sec 4th 40 -44
Adrian Polidano 25min 38 (6min pb from last year)
Travis Hill 30min 32

Susan womens run

Chantelle Reiter – 2hr 31min 1st Half Marathon

Sole Motive

Jo Coombe 1st 40 – 44 A/G
Ryan Twist 5th 25 – 29 A/G
Matthew Sherman 10th 25-29 A/G
Helen Fitzgibbon 8th 45-49 A/G (1st triathlon)

Mentone 1k Swim Classic

Peter Coombe 14min 41sec 9th 40 – 49 Category
Jo Coombe 17min 40sec 13th 40 – 49 Cat
Judy Allen-Graham 21min 30sec 21st 30 39 Cat

Mentone 2.5k Swim Classic

Peter Coombe 37min 43sec 10th 40-49 Cat
Jo Coombe 43min 03sec 8th 40 – 49 Cat
Judy Allen-Graham 46min 14sec 10th 30 – 39 Cat

Park Run – Albert Park

Sarah Trainer – 20min 6 sec – PB

Ironman Cozumel

Marina Jurjevic – Finished 12th in a cracking field incl an Ironman World Champ and many other Ironman Winners.

01:02:32 05:25:40 03:31:57 10:05:13

Western Sydney 70.3

Ben Bell – 1st 40 – 44 Age Group 4hrs 14min
Michael Harvey – 7th 25 – 29 A/G – 4hrs 22min PB – TEAM Record
Sarah Hardy – 4th 30 – 34 A/G 4hr 46min PB
Marcello Mazza – 7th 35 – 39 4hr 23min – PB
Skye Richmond – 16th 30 – 34min -Great Swim/Bike, tough run
Tom Gersekowski – 9th 18 – 4hr 50min PB – TEAM record

Victorian X- Tri Championships

Tony Wood – 6th 35 – 39 A/G
Angelo Bonacci – 14th 30 – 34 A/G
Peter Coulson – 20th 40 – 44 A/G
Ben Robinson – 16th 40 – 44 A/G

Victorian Gatorade Race

Ryan Twist – 11th 25 – 29 1hr 3min
Ella Davies – 10th 25 – 29 1hr 14min
Stephen Hill – 16th 40 – 44 1hr 6min
Julian Sil – 48th 40 – 44 1hr 15min
Cherie Buckingham – 12th 30 – 34 1hr 14min
Tim Woollards – 35th 25 – 29 1hr 12min
Luke Emerson – 8th 30 – 34 1hr 3min

Hervey Bay 100

Luke Stratford 5th 30 – 34 A/G
Julie Ann Dillon 5th 40 – 44 A/G
Darren Dillon 6th 45 – 49 A/G

Hamilton Island Tri Festival

Cat Jansen 2nd 20 – 29 A/G
Luke Emerson 5th 30 – 39 A/G

Ironman Malaysia

Jody Gilchrist – 1st 50 – 54 Female – Hawaiian Ironman Qualifier
Ralph Glatz – 6th 45 – 49
Laura Whenmouth – DNF – ILL

Challenge Shepparton.

Jill Stevenson – 2nd 45-49 5hr 13min
Rachel Balding – 3rd 40-44 5hr 30min
Ryan Mills – 4th 40-44 4hr 26min – PB
Alex Sullivan – 6th 30-34 4hr 36min – PB
Kylie Royal – 9th 35-39 5hr 31min
Andrew Linnett – 4hr 49min
Ben Robinson – DNF – Bike Mechanical
Tim Tingiri – 5hr 14min
John Moses – 7hr 5min – PB
Damo Harris – 5hr 30min
Adrian Moore – 5hr 25min
Carly Moorfield – 6hr 17min
Les Toth – 5hr 7min

Team Event

Matty Ledger, Georgie C & Ryan Twist – 1st Mixed TEAM
Jean Meadows & Bec Finlayson – 4th Female TEAM
Craig Thwaites & Kerryn Minehan – 5th Mixed TEAM
Julian Sil & Stephen Hill – 12th Mens TEAM
Kath Griffiths & Chris White – 22nd Mixed TEAM

New Zealand Duathlon Champs

Luke Emerson 1st 30 – 34 NZ Champion

Solider on in Cairns (Olympic Distance)

Gary Bryant 2:28:29 1st 45-49
Chelsea Holman 2:55:05 2nd 20-24
Kitey Riepen 3:15:32 5th 25-29
Margaret Hoff 3:49:37 3rd 50-54
Elva Metcalf 3:49:55 6th 40-44

Kona results
Ben Bell 59/4.58/3.00 – 9hr 3min 1st 40 – 44 A/G – WORLD CHAMP
Lauren Parker 57/5.27/3.36 – 10.07 ***2nd 25 – 29 A/G***
Nathan Sandford 1.11/5.12/3.44 – 10hr 17min
Jarrod Hudson 1.11/5.47/3.55 – 11hr 01min
Zoe Clark 1.22/5.43/3.51 – 11hr 6min
Michael Harvey 57/5.13/4.50 – 11hr 10min
Jody Gilchrist 1.22/6.01/3.47 – 11hr 23min ***4th 50 – 54 A/G***
Pip Holland 1.07/6.04/4.09 – 11hr 28min
Carmen Atkinson 1.22/6.02/3.56 – 11hr 30min
Rikki Anderson 1.11/5.54/4.23 – 11hr 39min
Jo Coombe 1.07/6.33/3.56 – 11hr 44min
Renee Kiley 1.10/5.54/4.34 – 11hr 51min
Kate Luckin 1.10/6.07/4.45 – 12hr 11min ***10th 18 – 24 A/G***
Dave Biondo 1.30/7.17/6.00 – 15hr 02min
Sharmann Parr 1.59/7.44/6.51 16hr 49min
Some amazing results on the weekend and a BIG congrats to all the above athletes.

Sunshine Coast 70.3
Ben Bell – 4hr 1min 1st 40-44 PB, WC Qual, TEAM Record
Jarrod Hudson – 4hr 30min
Lauren Parker – 4hr 32min 2nd 25-29 PB, WC Qual, TEAM Record
Gary Johnstone – 4hr 35min PB
Chris White – 4hr 44min 54 sec, PB
Zoe Clarke – 4hr 45min PB, TEAM Record
Craig Thwaites – 4hr 45min PB
Pip Holland – 4hr 47min 2nd 40-44 A/G WC Qual, TEAM Record
Rae Quinn – 4hr 55min 3rd 40 – 44 A/G WC Qual
Scott Earle – 4hr 57min
Brad Akers – 4hr 58min
Carmen Atkinson – 4hr 58min, PB, TEAM Record
Darren Dillon – 4hr 58min TEAM Record
Jed Cummins – 4hr 59min
Heidi Riordan – 5hr 2min PB
Laura Whenmouth – 5hr 3min PB
Carl Lowenberg – 5hr 6min
Nic Deduhin – 5hr 7min PB
Julie Ann Dillon – 5hr 16min
Leanne Keating – 5hr 32min
Sarah Cowan – 5hr 45min
Addie Ryan – 6hr 39min

Germany at Ruegen 70.3
Chelsea Holman – 2nd 18-24 A/G TEAM Record

Challenge Almere Amsterdam
Sarah Hardy- 5th 24-39 A/G 4hr 59min

2015 70.3 World Championships Austria
Marcello Mazza – 4hr 52min – 100th 35-39
Sarah Hardy – 5hr 20min – 30th 30-34
Laura Hale – 7hr 12min – 75th 25-29
Chelsea Holman – 6hrs 2min
Stacey Katelis – 6hrs 2min – 58th 40-44
Monica Liston – 5hr 48min – 57th 25-29

2015 Ironman Japan
Ryan Twist – 4th 25-29 Age Group 11hr 04min
Renee Kiley – 1st 30 – 34 Age Group – Hawaiian Ironman Qualifier in her first Ironman 11hr 52min
Brooke Miller – 4th 35 – 39 Age Group 12hr 17min
Peter Coombe – 14hr 6min – 1st out of water in Age Group
Rhys Davie – 14hr 20min – great effort just finishing
Marina Jurjevic – DNF after mechanical

Port Douglas Triathlon Festival
Nathan Sandford 3rd 30 – 39 Long Course
Jess Sia 1st 25 – 29 Olympic Distance
Alex Hall 3rd 25 – 29 Olympic Distance
Steve Cadell 3rd Age Group Olympic Distance
Tyson Sundman 1st Overall Sprint Distance

2015 Ironman Cairns
Rikki Anderson 1st 25-29 10hr 27min
Sharman Parr 2nd 60-64 14hr 28min
Michael Harvey 3rd 25-29 – 9hr12min
James Debenham 5th 35 – 39 9hr 36min
Nathan Sandford 6th 35 – 39 9hr 43min
Ryann Mills 9th 40 – 44 10hr 13min
Laura Whenmouth 10th 30-34 11hr 15min
Matt Sheppard 12th 30 – 34 10hr 14min
Gary Bryant 12th 45-49 10hr 19min
Rachel Balding 14th 40-44 12hr 17min
Ash Milroy 10hr 59min
Adam Child 11hr 20min
Jay Weston 11hr 39min 1st Ironman
Josh Hyde – 13hr 44min – 1st Ironman
Darran Shannon 14hr 04min 1st Ironman

To go along with the fantastic results above, we also had:
Michael Harvey
Rikki Anderson
Sharman Parr
Nathan Sanford
Qualify for the Hawaiian Ironman World Champioships.

2015 Ultraman Australia
Pip Holland – 1st Female Overall

2015 Ironman Port Macquarie
Ben Robinson 1.04/5.33/4.09 – 10hr54min
Scott Lampshire 55/5.23/4.30 – 10hr 55min
Jody Gilchrist 1.10/5.53/3.45 – 10hr 57min – 1st 50/54 – qualified for the Hawaiian
Ironman World Championships for the 3rd year running.
Tom Lazarus 1.04/5.21/4.24 – 10hr 58min
Bec Finlayson 1.02/5.53/4.15 – 11hr 18min 9th 35/39 a/g
Jerome Peyton 55.27/5.39/4.39 – 11hr 22min
Lauren Parker 49.34/6.57/3.49 – 11hr 46min 1st 25/29 – qualified for the Hawaiian
Ironman World Championships
David McKenna 1.26/7.06/4.26 – 13hr 18min
Lisa Marangon 51.59/5.13/DNF

2015 Busso 70.3
James Debenham getting on the podium with a 3rd Place in 4hr 17min at Busso 70.3.
Samantha Janssen had a great debut finishing in 5hr 9min.

2015 ITU Auckland
Luke Emerson 1st 30-34

2015 Ironman South Africa
Carmen Atkinson ran herself into 5th place in the 35 – 39 a/g & Hawaiian Ironman Qualification
Rose Byass – DNF

Gatorade St Kilda
Ryan Twist – 7th 25 – 29 A/G
Travis Hills completed his first OD race
Renee Kiley – 5th 30 – 34 A/G
Sarah Trainer – 11th 25 – 29 A/G
Monica Liston – 15th 25 – 29 A/G
Lisa Johnstone – 19th 25 – 29 A/G
Mary Foley – 8th – 1st timers category
Jo Gray 1st – Athena 
Kath Griffiths – 4th Athena
Carly Moorfield – 13th 30 – 34 Sprint Distance

2015 Challenge Bateman’s Bay
Steven Musgrove 6hr 5min

2015 Ironman Melbourne
18 – 24 Male
Shane Finn – 1st Ironman – 12hr 22min

25 – 29 Female
Laura Hale – 1st Ironman – 15hr 6min

25 – 29 Male
Daniel Hopper – 12hr 3min

30 – 34 Female
Sarah Hardy – 1st Ironman – 10hr 25min – 6th 30 – 34 A/G

30 – 34 Male
Weng Onn Chan (Brandon) – 1st Ironman – 16hr 18min
Brendan Jennings – 1st Ironman – 10hr 22min
Alex Sullivan – 10hr 01min
Chris White – 1st Ironman – 10hr 47min

35 – 39 Female
Rebecca Finlayson – 10hr 20min – 5th 35 – 39 A/G – TEAM Record
Brooke Miller – 11hr 19min – 18th 35 – 39 A/G
Naomi Wood – 10hr 48min – 10th 35 – 39 A/G

35 – 39 Male
Xavier Coppock – 8hr 57min – 1st 35 – 39 A/G – Hawaiian Ironman Qualification
Jason Dwyer – 11hr 28min
Andrew Linnett – 1st Ironman – 12hr 3min
John McGuiness – 1st Ironman – 12hr 21min
Ben Meadows – 9hr 52min

40 – 44 Male
Trent Churchill – 1st Ironman – 10hr 48min
Jarrod Hudson – 9hr 40min – 14th A/G – TEAM Record – Hawaiian Ironman Qualification
Ben Robinson – 10hr 31min
Tim Tingiri – 11hr 58min

45 – 49 Male
Jamie Bennett – 11hr 31min

50 – 54 Male
Geoff Carroll – 15hr 36min
Anthony Cowan – 13hr 25min – TEAM Record

2015 Ironman New Zealand

Zoe Clark – 10hrs 12min – 1st 30 – 34 A/G, 1st Overall Female Amatuer, 6th Overall Female.
Nathan Sandford – 10hr 3min – 11th 35 – 39 A/G
Ryan Twist – 10hr 46min – 20th 25 – 29 A/G

Australian Olympic Distance Championships
Jody Gilchrist – 4th 50 – 54 A/G
Skye Richmond – 20th 30 – 34 A/G

2015 Challenge Melbourne
The TEAM Girls lead from the front today, great job!!
Georgie Camakaris 1st 40 – 44 4hr59min
Sarah Hardy 3rd 25 – 29 4hr 56min
Michael Harvey 5th 25 – 29 4hr 26min (TEAM record)
Andrew Linnett 4hr 45min – 1st 1/2 Distance Race
Ben Robinson 4hr 48min
Rhys Davie 4hr 48min
Trent Churchill 4hr 59min
Chris White 5hr 10min – 40min PB
Tim Tingiri 5hr 17min
Adrian Moore 5hr 32min
Liza Holdsworth 6hr 16min – 1st 1/2 Distance Race

In the Teams section:
Bec Finlayson/Carmen Atkinson/Sadie Carr 1st Fem 4hr 42min
Laura Hale/Ben Hughes 6th Mixed 5hr 18min
Renee Kiley/Stacey Katellis 8th Fem 5hr 42min

Sydney 10k run
Natasha Alford 53min – 10min PB

2015 Auckland 70.3
Sarah Hardy 7th 30 – 34 70.3 World Championships Qualifier
Laura Whenmouth 13th 30 – 34

Victorian Sprint Distance Titles
Jody Gilchrist 1st 50 – 54
Tony Wood 7th 35 -39… First time breaking 20min for 5 k
Kathryn Griffiths 1st Triathlon

NSW Sprint Distance Triathlon
Skye Richmond 6th 30 -34

Gatorade Race 2 in St Kilda..
With our biggest turnout to date, the TEAM didn’t disappoint and the short course TEAM are putting pressure on the Long Course TEAM
as the best performers.

In the Olympic Distance:

Michael Harvey – 2nd 25-29
Renee Kiley – 3rd 30-34
Tim Jones – 21st 40-44
John Moses – 64th 35-39

In the Sprint Distance:
Jo Gray – 2nd in her category
Jody Gilchrist – 4th in 50-54
Lenna Krooglik – 5th in 35-39
Justin Schweikert – 8th in 35-39
Sarah Trainer – 13th in 25-29
Monica Liston – 14th in 25-29
Travis Hill suffered some difficulty in the swim, however still finished the bike and run.